Quick Selects ->

Views:

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Intermediate Whitewater Skills Kayak - Making the Moves & Stepping it up to Grade 3
Intermediate Whitewater Skills Kayak - Making the Moves & Stepping it up to Grade 3
31 March - 2 April, 2024
Location Mersey River,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Intermediate Whitewater Skills Kayak - Making the Moves & Stepping it up to Grade 3
Intermediate Whitewater Skills Kayak - Making the Moves & Stepping it up to Grade 3
31 March - 2 April, 2024
Location Mersey River,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Eaton April 24)
Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Eaton April 24)
6 - 7 April, 2024
Location Eaton,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide - Kayak(Eaton April 24)
Flatwater Guide - Kayak(Eaton April 24)
6 - 7 April, 2024
Location Eaton,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Eaton April 24)
Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Eaton April 24)
6 - 7 April, 2024
Location Eaton,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide - Kayak(Eaton April 24)
Flatwater Guide - Kayak(Eaton April 24)
6 - 7 April, 2024
Location Eaton,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Skill Development for Teachers - Kayak
Skill Development for Teachers - Kayak
12 April, 2024
Location Ascot,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Lake Paramattaa Flatwater Guide - Kayak
Lake Paramattaa Flatwater Guide - Kayak
13 - 14 April, 2024
Location Lake Parramatta ,NSW
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Lake Paramattaa Flatwater Guide - Kayak
Lake Paramattaa Flatwater Guide - Kayak
13 - 14 April, 2024
Location Lake Parramatta ,NSW
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Skill Development for Teachers - Kayak or Canoe
Skill Development for Teachers - Kayak or Canoe
22 April, 2024
Location Ascot,WA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
PSA Flatwater Leadership Course - Kayak
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak (April 24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
PSA Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (April'24)
22 - 24 April, 2024
Location West Lakes,SA
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2024
Slalom Stingers 2024
1 January - 25 April, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:00pm
Location Summerleas road Kingston
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
25 - 28 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Forth River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
25 - 27 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak (Mersey River)
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak (Mersey River)
25 - 26 April, 2024
Location Mersey River, Tasmania,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
25 - 28 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Forth River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
25 - 27 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak (Mersey River)
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak (Mersey River)
25 - 26 April, 2024
Location Mersey River, Tasmania,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
26 - 29 April, 2024
Time: 2:00pm- 10:00am
Location Camp Grace Busselton
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sea Kayak Club WA Inc.
Registration & Information
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
26 - 28 April, 2024
Location Forth,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
25 - 28 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Forth River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
Anzac Long Weekend Development Camp
25 - 27 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 11:00pm
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Registration & Information
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
26 - 29 April, 2024
Time: 2:00pm- 10:00am
Location Camp Grace Busselton
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sea Kayak Club WA Inc.
Registration & Information
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
26 - 28 April, 2024
Location Forth,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Advanced junior & development training at FCC term 1
Advanced junior & development training at FCC term 1
27 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
Forth Mersey Camp ANZAC Weekend 2024- April 25/26/27
25 - 28 April, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Forth River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
26 - 29 April, 2024
Time: 2:00pm- 10:00am
Location Camp Grace Busselton
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sea Kayak Club WA Inc.
Registration & Information
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
Intermediate - Level 1: Whitewater Packrafting
26 - 28 April, 2024
Location Forth,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
2024 WA Sea Kayak Fest
26 - 29 April, 2024
Time: 2:00pm- 10:00am
Location Camp Grace Busselton
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sea Kayak Club WA Inc.
Registration & Information
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
15 April - 3 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
21 April - 25 June, 2024
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
21 April - 14 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 6:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 2 social adults training
Term 2 social adults training
22 April - 24 June, 2024
Time: 6:00pm- 8:30pm
Location Fairfield Canoe club
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
23 April - 16 June, 2024
Time: 4:30pm- 12:30pm
Location Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Registration & Information